Skip to main content

Teachers & Staff

Teri Alton (650) 854-3962 7th Grade Core
Andy Anagnostou (650) 854-3962 ex: 105 8th Grade Algebra and Geometry
Kim Behrens (650) 854-3962 ex: 265 4th Grade
Katie Bratt (650) 854-3962 ex: 266 4th Grade
Lurena Brubaker (650) 854-3962 ex: 202 Psychologist
Robert Cardinale (650) 854-3962 ex: 261 5th Grade
Caryn Carlson (650) 854-3962 ex: 156 5th Grade
Jillian Chingos (650) 854-3962 ex: 152 6th Grade Core
Richard Choi (650) 854-3962 ex: 373 7th Grade Math
Bob Costello (650) 854-3962 ex: 126 7th Grade Core
Leanne Cummins (650) 854-3962 ex: 370 6th Grade Math
Caitlin Davis (650) 854-3962 ex: 109 4th Grade
Cynthia De Lamare Staff
Sonya Dineen (650) 854-3962 ex: 211 Assistant Principal
Robert Doss (650) 854-3962 ex: 153 6th Grade Core
Alexis Doucette (650) 854-3962 ex: 264 4th Grade
Christine Evans (650) 854-3962 ex: 112 8th Grade Science
Brady Fischer (650) 854-3962 ex: 107 7th Grade PE
Kristy Fordham (650) 854-3962 ex: 103 6th Grade Core
Gabriella Forster French Teacher
Virginia Frisch (650) 854-3962 ex: 121 RSP
Janet Gregori (650) 854-3962 ex: 104 6th-8th Grade Art/Photography
Kathleen Hatfield (650) 854-3962 ex: 136 8th Grade Core
Candice Johnson (650) 854-3962 ex: 262 5th Grade
Mark Jones (650) 854-3962 ex: 210 Principal
Parker Kelly (650) 854-3962 ex: 124 6th-8th Grade Technology
Clemance Khoury (650) 854-3962 ex: 269 Resource Teacher/Program Specialist
Kim Kuczon (650) 854-3962 ex: 116 6th Grade PE
Tony Lanzino (650) 854-3962 ex: 110 4th-8th Grade Music
Daniella Lefer (650) 854-3962 ex: 260 7th Grade Core
Trevor McNeil (650) 854-3962 ex: 127 8th Grade Core
Jennifer Montalvo (650) 854-3962 ex: 218 4th-6th Grade Counselor
Doe Myers (650) 854-3962 ex: 109 8th Grade Core
Elizabeth Mylod (650) 854-3962 ex: 268 5th Grade
Jill Ohline 7th Grade Core Teacher
Hannah Pfannenstiel (650) 854-3962 ex: 267 4th Grade
Adrienne Philippe (650) 854-3962 ex: 217 Assistant Principal
Angela Ping (650) 854-3962 ex: 102 4th Grade
Rebecca Reddy (650) 854-3962 ex: 122 6th-8th Grade RSP
Tanya Rianda (650) 854-3962 ex: 128 8th Grade Core
Darrell Sasagawa (650) 854-3962 ex: 290 4th-5th Grade PE
Karen Schutten (650) 854-3962 ex: 157 5th Grade
Lisa Sharp (650) 854-3962 ex: 132 4th-8th Grade Strategies
Jessica Sparagna-Drake (650) 854-3962 ex: 263 4th Grade
Eleanor Stuart (650) 854-3962 ex: 372 6th-8th Grade Latin/ELD
Vivian Tavernakis (650) 854-3962 ex: 215 6th-8th Grade Counselor
Whitney Thwaite (650) 854-3962 ex: 111 7th Grade Science
Joanne Tinkham (650) 854-3962 ex: 159 6th Grade Science
Mabel Tyberg (650) 854-3962 ex: 201 Psychologist
Nancy Villavicencio (650) 854-3962 ex: 368 6th-8th Grade Spanish
Leah Wachtel 5th Grade
Lowell Walker (650) 854-3962 ex: 158 5th Grade
Teagan Webster (650) 854-3962 ex: 150 6th Grade Core
Chelsea Yee Teacher
Steve Yob (650) 854-3962 ex: 253 8th Grade PE
Kellie Yoon Morris (650) 854-3962 ex: 154 5th Grade
Hong Zhang (650) 854-3962 ex: 374 6th-8th Grade Mandarin

Staff

Zarghoona Ahmad (650) 854-3962 ex: 200 Administrative Assistant
Vicky Berger Paraeducator
Norma Colon Paraeducator
Kim Creeks Paraeducator
Julia DeSaram (650) 854-3962 ex: 213 Nurse
Rita Gould Paraeducator
Juan Lopez Staff
Laura Luna Paraeducator
Adilene Mendoza Paraeducator
Julie Ohtaki Paraeducator
David Rider Paraeducator
Marcy Sena Paraeducator
Marie Stosz (650) 854-3962 ex: 212 Secretary
Jessica Taylor (650) 854-3962 ex: 120 Occupational Therapist
ACS Team (650) 854-3962 Adolescent Counseling Services
Tracey Weigand (650) 854-3962 ex: 120 Behaviorist
Monica Williams (650) 854-3962 ex: 135 4th-8th Grade Speech and Language Therapist