Skip to main content

Teachers & Staff

Teri Alton (650) 854-3962 ex: 3138 7th Grade Core
Andy Anagnostou (650) 854-3962 ex: 3134 8th Grade Algebra and Geometry
Kim Behrens (650) 854-3962 ex: 3267 4th Grade
Katie Bratt (650) 854-3962 ex: 3266 4th Grade
Robert Cardinale (650) 854-3962 ex: 3158 5th Grade
Caryn Carlson (650) 854-3962 ex: 3156 5th Grade
Richard Choi (650) 854-3962 ex: 3173 7th Grade Math
Bob Costello (650) 854-3962 ex: 3126 7th Grade Core
Leanne Cummins (650) 854-3962 ex: 3170 6th Grade Math
Caitlin Davis (650) 854-3962 ex: 3109 Librarian
Sonya Dineen (650) 854-3962 ex: 3305 Assistant Principal
Robert Doss (650) 854-3962 ex: 3152 6th Grade Core
Alexis Doucette (650) 854-3962 ex: 3264 4th Grade
Christine Evans (650) 854-3962 ex: 3164 8th Grade Science
Brady Fischer (650) 854-3962 ex: 3314 7th Grade PE
Kristy Fordham (650) 854-3962 ex: 3121 4th-5th Grade Art
Gabriella Forster (650) 854-3962 ex: 3171 French Teacher / Language Learner Support
Joshua Gould (650) 854-3962 ex: 3165 7th Grade Science
Janet Gregori (650) 854-3962 ex: 3104 6th-8th Grade Art/Photography
Kathleen Hatfield (650) 854-3962 ex: 3136 8th Grade Core
Candice Johnson (650) 854-3962 ex: 3262 Support Specialist
Mark Jones (650) 854-3962 ex: 3304 Principal
Parker Kelly (650) 854-3962 ex: 3124 6th-8th Grade Technology
Kim Kuczon (650) 854-3962 ex: 3315 6th Grade PE
Irena Kvam (650) 854-3962 ex: 3265 4th Grade
Tony Lanzino (650) 854-3962 ex: 3110 4th-8th Grade Music
Daniella Lefer (650) 854-3962 ex: 3120 Support Specialist
Trevor McNeil (650) 854-3962 ex: 3127 8th Grade Core
Jennifer Montalvo (650) 854-3962 ex: 3310 4th-6th Grade Counselor
Yasuko Morimoto (650) 854-3962 ex: 3122 6-7 RSP Teacher
Doe Myers (650) 854-3962 ex: 3137 7th Grade Core
Elizabeth Mylod (650) 854-3962 ex: 3155 5th Grade
Tiffany Obayashi (650) 854-3962 ex: 3123 RSP 8 Teacher
Hannah Pfannenstiel (650) 854-3962 ex: 3154 5th Grade
Adrienne Philippe (650) 854-3962 ex: 3306 Assistant Principal
Angela Ping (650) 854-3962 ex: 3261 Enrichment Lab
Mrs. Rianda (650) 854-3962 ex: 3128 8th Grade Core
Emily Saccullo (650) 854-3962 ex: 3151 6th Grade Core
Darrell Sasagawa (650) 854-3962 ex: 3313 4th and 8th Grade PE
Karen Schutten (650) 854-3962 ex: 3157 5th Grade
Lisa Sharp (650) 854-3962 ex: 3111 4th-8th Grade Strategies
Jessica Sparagna-Drake (650) 854-3962 ex: 3263 4th Grade
Eleanor Stuart (650) 854-3962 ex: 3172 6th-8th Grade Latin/ELD
Vivian Tavernakis (650) 854-3962 ex: 3309 6th-8th Grade Counselor
Whitney Thwaite (650) 854-3962 ex: 3162 4th-5th Grade Science
Joanne Tinkham (650) 854-3962 ex: 3159 6th Grade Science
Vanessa Valencia (650) 854-3962 ex: 269 4th-5th Grade Resource Specialist
Nancy Villavicencio (650) 854-3962 ex: 3168 6th-8th Grade Spanish
Leah Wachtel (650) 854-3962 ex: 3153 5th Grade
Teagan Webster (650) 854-3962 ex: 3132 6th Grade Core
Chelsea Yee (650) 854-3962 ex: 3268 4th Grade
Steve Yob (650) 854-3962 ex: 3316 8th Grade PE
Hong Zhang (650) 854-3962 ex: 3174 6th-8th Grade Mandarin

Staff

Zarghoona Ahmad (650) 854-3962 ex: 3301 Administrative Assistant
Isabel Chavez Paraeducator
Norma Colon Paraeducator
Amber Courtemanche Paraeducator
Julia DeSaram (650) 854-3962 ex: 213 Nurse
Christopher Dwyer Paraeducator
Juan Lopez Staff
Laura Luna Paraeducator
Adilene Mendoza Paraeducator
Mia Okamoto Behaviorist
Karla Pulido Paraeducator
Abbie Reynolds School Pscyhologist
David Rider Paraeducator
Danielle Schall Paraeducator
Marie Stosz (650) 854-3962 ex: 3302 Secretary
Janice Sykes Paraeducator
Jessica Taylor (650) 854-3962 ex: 120 Occupational Therapist
ACS Team (650) 854-3962 Adolescent Counseling Services
Bonnie Thielemann LL and LE Library Support
Tracey Weigand (650) 854-3962 ex: 120 Behaviorist
Monica Williams (650) 854-3962 ex: 135 4th-8th Grade Speech and Language Therapist